Super Rugby Teams & Fixtures Round 3 2013

Super Rugby

ROUND THREE SUPER RUGBY FIXTURES:

Friday, 1 March Blues v Crusaders at Eden Park, Auckland at 19:30
Friday, 1 March Reds v Hurricanes at Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane at 18:20
Friday, 1 March Waratahs v Rebels at Allianz Stadium, Sydney at 19:20
Saturday, 2 March Chiefs v Cheetahs at Waikato Stadium, Hamilton at 19:35
Saturday, 2 March Bulls v Force at Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria at 17:05
Saturday, 2 March Sharks v Stormers at Kings Park, Durban at 19:10
BYE: Brumbies, Highlanders, Kings

Kick offs in local times, click here for full 2013 Super Rugby Draw. GMT, local, NZ, ACT, South Africa and United Kingdom kick off times available.

Blues v Crusaders Team Announcements:

Blues Team to Play Crusaders:

Charles Piutau, Frank Halai, Rene Ranger, Francis Saili, George Moala, Chris Noakes, Piri Weepu, Peter Saili, Luke Braid, Steven Luatua, Ali Williams (captain), Culum Retallick, Charlie Faumuina, James Parsons, Tom McCartney.
Reserves: Brendon O’Connor, Liaki Moli, Angus Ta’avao, Quentin MacDonald.

Crusaders Team to Play Blues:

Tom Taylor, Adam Whitelock, Robbie Fruean, Ryan Crotty, Israel Dagg, Dan Carter, Andy Ellis, Kieran Read (captain), Matt Todd, George Whitelock, Sam Whitelock, Luke Romano, Owen Franks, Corey Flynn, Wyatt Crockett.
Reserves: Ben Funnell, Joe Moody, Dominic Bird, Luke Whitelock, Willi Heinz, Tyler Bleyendaal, Tom Marshall.

Reds v Hurricanes Team Announcements:

Reds Team to Play Hurricanes:

Aiden Toua, Dom Shipperley, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Ben Tapuai, Digby Ioane, Quade Cooper, Ben Lucas, Jake Schatz, Liam Gill, Eddie Quirk, Ed O’Donoghue, Rob Simmons, James Slipper (captain), Saia Faingaa, Greg Holmes.
Reserves: James Hanson, Albert Anae, Adam Wallace-Harrison, Radike Samo, Nick Frisby, Mike Harris, Luke Morahan.

Hurricanes Team to Play Reds:

Andre Taylor, Alapati Leiua, Conrad Smith (captain), Tim Bateman, Julian Savea, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara, Brad Shields, Victor Vito, Karl Lowe, Jason Eaton, Jeremy Thrush, Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, Dane Coles, Ben Franks
Reserves: Motu Matu’u, Reg Goodes, James Broadhurst, Faifili Levave, Chris Smylie, James Marshall, Reynold Lee-Lo

Chiefs v Cheetahs Team Announcements:

Chiefs Team to Play Cheetahs:

Pauliasi Manu Hika Elliot Ben Afeaki Michael Fitzgerald Brodie Retallick Liam Messam © Sam Cane Fritz Lee Augustine Pulu Aaron Cruden Asaeli Tikoirotuma Bundee Aki Tim Nanai-Williams Lelia Masaga Gareth Anscombe
Reserves: Rhys Marshall Ben Tameifuna Craig Clarke Tanerau Latimer Tawera Kerr-Barlow Charlie Ngatai Patrick Osborne

Cheetahs Team to Play Chiefs:

15 Hennie Daniller, 14 Willie le Roux, 13 Johann Sadie, 12 Robert Ebersohn, 11 Raymond Rhule, 10 Johan Goosen, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Philip van der Walt, 7 Lappies Labuschagne, 6 Frans Viljoen, 5 Francois Uys, 4 Lood de Jager, 3 Lourens Adriaanse, 2 Adriaan Strauss (captain), 1 Trevor Nyakane.
Reserves: 16 Ryno Barnes, 17 Coenie Oosthuizen, 18 Landman Ligtoring, 19 Boom Prinsloo, 20 Piet van Zyl, 21 Riaan Smit, 22 Ryno Benjamin.

Waratahs v Rebels Team Announcements:

Waratahs Team to Play Rebels:

15 Israel Folau, 14 Drew Mitchell, 13 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Tom Kingston, 10 Bernard Foley, 9 Brendan McKibbin, 8 Wycliff Palu, 7 Dave Dennis (captain), 6 Michael Hooper, 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Mitchell Chapman, 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson.
Reserves: 16 John Ulugia, 17 Jeremy Tilse, 18 Paddy Ryan, 19 Sitaleki Timani, 20 Lopeti Timani, 21 Matt Lucas, 22 Ben Volavola.

Rebels Team to Play Waratahs:

James O’Connor (captain), Lachlan Mitchell, Mitch Inman, Rory Sidey, Richard Kingi, Kurtley Beale, Nick Phipps, Scott Higginbotham, Scott Fuglistaller, Luke Jones, Cadeyrn Neville, Hugh Pyle, Laurie Weeks, Ged Robinson, Nic Henderson. Reserves: Shota Horie, Paul Alo-Emile, Jordy Reid, Jarrod Saffy, Nic Stirzaker, Angus Roberts, Tom English.

Bulls v Force Team Announcements:

Bulls Team to Play Force:

15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Sampie Mastriet, 13 Lionel Mapoe, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Mornè Steyn, 9 Francois Hougaard, 8 Pierre Spies (captain), 7 Arno Botha, 6 Jacques Potgieter, 5 Juandrè Kruger, 4 Flip van der Merwe, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Mornè Mellett.
Reserves: 16 Willie Wepener, 17 Frik Kirsten, 18 Grant Hattingh, 19 Jean Cook, 20 Jano Vermaak, 21 Louis Fouchè, 22 Jan Serfontein.

Force Team to Play Bulls:

TBA

Sharks v Stormers Team Announcements:

Sharks Team to Play Stormers:

15 Louis Ludik, 14 JP Pietersen, 13 Paul Jordaan, 12 Francois Steyn (captain), 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Patrick Lambie, 9 Cobus Reinach, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Jean Deysel, 6 Marcell Coetzee, 5 Franco van der Merwe, 4 Anton Bresler, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Craig Burden, 1 Tendai Mtawarira.
Reserves: 16 Kyle Cooper, 17 Wiehahn Herbst, 18 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 19 Jacques Botes, 20 Charl McLeod, 21 Meyer Bosman, 22 Odwa Ndungane.

Stormers Team to Play Sharks:

15 Joe Pietersen, 14 Gio Aplon, 13 Jean de Villiers (captain), 12 Damian de Allende, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Nic Groom, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Rynhardt Elstadt, 6 Siya Kolisi, 5 Andries Bekker, 4 De Kock Steenkamp, 3 Frans Malherbe, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 Steven Kitshoff.
Reserves: 16 Martin Bezuidenhout, 17 Pat Cilliers, 18 Don Armand, 19 Nizaam Carr, 20 Louis Schreuder, 21 Peter Grant, 22 Gerhard van den Heever.

Leave a Reply