Super Rugby Teams & Fixtures Round 12 2013

Super Rugby

ROUND TWELVE SUPER RUGBY FIXTURES:

Friday, 3 May Blues v Stormers at North Harbour Stadium at 19:35
TBC Rebels v Chiefs at AAMI Park, Melbourne at TBC
Saturday, 4 May Highlanders v Sharks at Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin at 19:35
Saturday, 4 May Force v Reds at NIB Stadium, Perth at 17:40
Saturday, 4 May Kings v Waratahs at Mandela Bay Stadium,Port Elizabeth at 17:05
Saturday, 4 May Bulls v Hurricanes at Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria at 19:10
Sunday 5 May Brumbies v Crusaders at Canberra Stadium, Canberra at 16:05
BYE:  Cheetahs
Kick offs in local times, click here for full 2013 Super Rugby Draw. GMT, local, NZ, ACT, South Africa and United Kingdom kick off times available.

Blues v Stormers Team Announcements:

Blues Team to Play Stormers:

Charles Piutau, Frank Halai, Francis Saili, Jackson Willison, Rene Ranger, Chris Noakes, Piri Weepu, Peter Saili, Luke Braid, Stevev Luatua, Ali Williams (captain), Culum Retallick, Angus Ta’avao, Keven Mealamu, Tom McCartney.
Reserves: Quentin MacDonald, Ofa Tu’ungafasi, Anthony Boric, Brendon O’Connor, Jamison Gibson-Park, Baden Kerr, Lolagi Vsinia.

Stormers Team to Play Blues:

15 Joe Pietersen, 14 Gio Aplon, 13 Juan de Jongh, 12 Jean de Villiers (captain), 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Gary van Aswegen, 9 Dewaldt Duvenage, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Rynhardt Elstadt, 6 Siya Kolisi, 5 Andries Bekker, 4 De Kock Steenkamp, 3 Frans Malherbe, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 Steven Kitshoff.
Reserves: 16 Scarra Ntubeni, 17 Pat Cilliers, 18 Eben Etzebeth, 19 Nizaam Carr, 20 Louis Schreuder, 21 Elton Jantjies, 22 Damian de Allende.

Rebels v Chiefs Team Announcements:

Rebels Team to Play Chiefs:

Jason Woodward, Tom English, Mitch Inman, Rory Sidey, Cooper Vuna, James O’Connor, Nick Phipps, Scott Higginbotham (captain), Scott Fuglistaller, Jarrod Saffy, Cadeyrn Neville, Hugh Pyle, Laurie Weeks, Ged Robinson, Nic Henderson. Reserves: Shota Horie, Paul Alo-Emile, Luke Jones, Gareth Delve, Nic Stirzaker, Kurtley Beale, Lachlan Mitchell.

Chiefs Team to Play Rebels:

Gareth Anscombe, Lelia Masaga, Tim Nanai-Williams, Bundee Aki, Asaeli Tikoirotuma, Aaron Cruden, Brendon Leonard, Matt Vant Leven, Sam Cane, Liam Messam, Brodie Retallick, Craig Clarke (captain), Ben Tameifuna, Mahonri Schwalger, Pauliasi Manu.
Reserves: Hika Elliot, Toby Smith, Mike Fitzgerald, Tanerau Latimer, August Pulu, Robbie Robinson, Patrick Osborne.

Highlanders v Sharks Team Announcements:

Highlanders Team to Play Sharks:

Ben Smith, Phil Burleigh, Tamati Ellison, Shaun Treeby, Hosea Gear, Colin Slade, Aaron Smith, TJ Ioane, John Hardie, Jarrad Hoeata, Josh Bekhuis, Brad Thorn, Chris King, Andrew Hore (captain), Tony Woodcock
Reserves: Liam Coltman, Ma’afu Fia, Elliot Dixon, Joe Wheeler, Fumiaka Tanaka, Hayden Parker, Jason Emery.

Sharks Team to Play Highlanders:

Riaan Viljoen, JP Pietersen, Francios Steyn, Meyer Bosman, Lwazi Mvovo, Patrick Lambie, Charl McLeod, Lubabalo Mtembu, Marcell Coetzee, Keegan Daniel (captain), Franco van der Merwe, Pieter-Steph du Toit, Jannie du Plessis, Kyle Cooper, Wiehahn Herbst
Reserves: Craig Burden, JC Janse van Rensburg, Anton Bresler, Jean Deysel, Tian Meyer, Piet Lindeque, Odwa Ndungane/Derick Minnie.

Force v Reds Team Announcements:

Force Team to Play Reds:

TBA

Reds Team to Play Force:

15 Jono Lance, 14 Dom Shipperley, 13 Anthony Faingaa, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Jake Schatz, 7 Liam Gill, 6 Eddie Quirk, 5 James Horwill (captain), 4 Rob Simmons, 3 Greg Holmes, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Albert Anae.
Reserves: 16 James Hanson, 17 James Slipper, 18 Ed O’Donoghue, 19 Jarrad Butler, 20 Beau Robinson, 21 Ben Lucas, 22 Chris Feauai-Sautia.

Kings v Waratahs Team Announcements:

Kings Team to Play Waratahs:

15 George Whitehead, 14 Sergeal Petersen, 13 Ronnie Cooke, 12 Andries Strauss (captain), 11 Siyanda Grey, 10 Demetri Catrakilis, 9 Shaun Venter, 8 Jacques Engelbrecht, 7 Wimpie van der Walt, 6 Cornell du Preez, 5 Rynier Bernado, 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Kevin Buys, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 Schalk Ferreira.
Reserves: 16 Virgile Lacombe, 17 Grant Kemp, 18 David Bulbring, 19 Luke Watson, 20 Nicolas Vergallo, 21 Waylon Murray, 22 Siviwe Soyizwapi.

Waratahs Team to Play Kings:

15 Israel Folau, 14 Cam Crawford, 13 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12 Rob Horne, 11 Peter Betham, 10 Bernard Foley, 9 Brendan McKibbin, 8 Wycliff Palu, 7 Michael Hooper, 6 Dave Dennis (captain), 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Sitaleki Timani, 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson.
Reserves: 16 John Ulugia, 17 Paddy Ryan, 18 Will Skelton, 19 Mitchell Chapman, 20 Pat McCutcheon, 21 Matt Lucas, 22 Ben Volavola, 23 Tom Kingston.

Bulls v Hurricanes Team Announcements:

Bulls Team to Play Hurricanes:

15 Jürgen Visser, 14 Akona Ndungane, 13 JJ Engelbrecht, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Mornè Steyn, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Pierre Spies (captain), 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Juandrè Kruger, 4 Flip van der Merwe, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Dean Greyling.
Reserves: 16 Willie Wepener, 17 Frik Kirsten, 18 Grant Hattingh, 19 Arno Botha, 20 Francois Hougaard, 21 Louis Fouchè, 22 Lionel Mapoe.

Hurricanes Team to Play Bulls:

15 Andre Taylor, 14 Alapati Leiua, 13 Conrad Smith (captain), 12 Tusi Pisi, 11 Julian Savea, 10 Beauden Barrett, 9 TJ Perenara, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Karl Lowe, 6 Brad Shields, 5 Jason Eaton, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2 Ash Dixon, 1 Ben Franks.
Reserves: 16 Reggie Goodes, 17 Ben May, 18 Mark Reddish, 19 Faifili Levave, 20 Jack Lam, 21 Chris Smylie, 22 Tim Bateman.

Brumbies v Crusaders Team Announcements:

Brumbies Team to Play Crusaders:

TBA

Crusaders Team to Play Brumbies:

Tom Taylor, Tom Marshall, Robbie Fruean, Ryan Crotty, Zac Guildford, Dan Carter, Andy Ellis, Luke Whitelock, Matt Todd, George Whitelock, Sam Whitelock, Luke Romano, Owen Franks, Corey Flynn, Wyatt Crockett.
Reserves: Ben Funnell, Joe Moody, Dominic Bird, Jordan Taufua, Willi Heinz, Adam Whitelock, Israel Dagg.

Leave a Reply