Super Rugby Teams & Fixtures Round 1 2013

Super Rugby

ROUND ONE SUPER RUGBY FIXTURES:

Friday, 15 February Rebels v Force at AAMI Park, Melbourne at 19:40
Saturday, 16 February Brumbies v Reds at Canberra Stadium, Canberra at 19:40
BYE : Blues, Bulls, Cheetahs, Chiefs, Crusaders, Highlanders, Hurricanes, Kings, Sharks, Stormers, Waratahs

Kick offs in local times, click here for full 2013 Super Rugby Draw. GMT, local, NZ, ACT, South Africa and United Kingdom kick off times available.

Rebels v Force Team Announcements:

Rebels Team to Play Force:

15 James O’Connor, 14 Lachlan Mitchell, 13 Mitch Inman, 12 Rory Sidey, 11 Richard Kingi, 10 Kurtley Beale, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve (c) 7 Scott Fuglistaller, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 Luke Jones, 4 Hugh Pyle, 3 Laurie Weeks, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Nic Henderson.
Reserves: 16 Shota Horie, 17 Paul Alo-Emile, 18 Cadeyrn Neville, 19 Jarrod Saffy, 20 Nic Stirzaker, 21 Alex Rokobaro, 22 Tom English.

Force Team to Play Rebels:

15 Will Tupou, 14 Patrick Dellit, 13 Winston Stanley, 12 Kyle Godwin, 11 Alfie Mafi, 10 Sam Christie, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Chris Alcock, 6 Angus Cottrell, 5 Toby Lynn, 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Tetera Faulkner, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Pek Cowan (c).
Reserves: 16 Heath Tessmann, 17 Kieran Longbottom, 18 Phoenix Battye, 19 Richard Brown, 20 Mick Snowden, 21 Sias Ebersohn, 22 Junior Rasolea.

Brumbies v Reds Team Announcements:

Brumbies Team to Play Reds:

1. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 3. Dan Palmer, 4. Sam Carter, 5. Scott Fardy, 6. Peter Kimlin, 7. David Pocock, 8. Ben Mowen, 9. Nic White, 10. Matt Toomua, 11. Henry Speight, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 13. Andrew Smith, 14. Clyde Rathbone, 15. Jesse Mogg.
Reserves: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruaidhri Murphy, 18. Colby Faingaa, 19. Fotu Auelua, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Joseph Tomane, 22. Robbie Coleman

Reds Team to Play Brumbies:

Run on side TBA
Squad:
Forwards – Nigel Ah Wong, Albert Anae, Jarrad Butler, Saia Faingaa, Liam Gill, James Hanson, Greg Holmes, Ed O’Donoghue, Eddie Quirk, Jake Schatz, Rob Simmons, James Slipper (capt), Adam Wallace-Harrison.
Backs – Quade Cooper, Chris F’Sautia, Nick Frisby, Mike Harris, Digby Ioane, Jono Lance, Ben Lucas, Dom Shipperley, Ben Tapuai (vc), Aidan Toua.

Leave a Reply