Super Rugby Round Four Teams

SUPER RUGBY ROUND 4 FIXTURES:

Friday 6 March 19:35 – Chiefs v Highlandersat Waikato Stadium, Hamilton.
Friday 6 March 19:40 – Brumbies v Forceat GIO Stadium, Canberra.
Saturday 7 March19:35 – Blues v Lionsat QBE Stadium, North Harbour.
Saturday 7 March 18:40 – Reds v Waratahsat Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane.
Saturday 7 March 17:05 – Cheetahs v Bullsat Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein.
Saturday 7 March 19:10 – Stormers v Sharksat Newlands Stadium, Cape Town.
BYES: Crusaders, Hurricanes, Rebels

 

Super Rugby Round Four Teams:

Chiefs v Highlanders

Chiefs Team to Play Highlanders:

Tom Marshall, Hosea Gear, Charlie Ngatai, Sonny Bill Williams, James Lowe, Aaron Cruden, Augustine Pulu, Liam Messam or Maama Vaipulu, Sam Cane, Johan Bardoul, Mike FitzGerald, Matt Symons, Ben Tameifuna, Hika Elliot, Pauliasi Manu.
Reserves: Quentin MacDonald, Siate Tokolahi, Mitchell Graham, Michael Allardice, Vaipulu or Michael Leitch, Brad Weber, Damian McKenzie, Andrew Horrell.

Highlanders Team to Play Chiefs :

1. Josh Hohneck, 2. Liam Coltman, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 4. Mark Reddish, 5. Joe Wheeler, 6. Gareth Evans, 7. Elliot Dixon, 8. Nasi Manu ( c ), 9. Aaron Smith, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 11. Patrick Osborne, 12. Shaun Treeby, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 14. Waisake Naholo, 15. Ben Smith (c)
Reserves: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Brendon Edmonds, 18. Ross Geldenhuys, 19. Tom Franklin, 20. Dan Pryor, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Marty Banks, 23. Jason Emery

Brumbies v Force

Brumbies Team to Play Force:

15 Robbie Coleman, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Tevita Kuridrani, 12 Christian Lealiifano, 11 Joe Tomane, 10 Matt Toomua, 9 Nic White, 8 Ita Vaea, 7 Jarred Butler, 6 Scott Fardy, 5 Sam Carter, 4 Rory Arnold, 3 Ben Alexander, 2 Stephen Moore, 1 Scott Sio.
Reserves: 16 Josh Mann-Rea, 17 JP Smith, 18 Ruan Smith, 19 Jordan Smiler, 20 Blake Enever, 21 Michael Dowsett, 22 James Dargaville, 23 Jesse Mogg.

Force Team to Play Brumbies :

15 Luke Morahan, 14 Marcel Brache, 13 Kyle Godwin, 12 Solomoni Jnr Rasolea, 11 Nick Cummins, 10 Zack Holmes, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Chris Alcock, 6 Brynard Stander, 5 Steve Mafi, 4 Sam Wykes (c), 3 Tetera Faulkner, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Pekahou Cowan.
Reserves: 16 Heath Tessmann, 17 Chris Heiberg, 18 Oliver Hoskins, 19 Wilhelm Steenkamp, 20 Kane Koteka, 21 Ian Prior, 22 Sias Ebersohn, 23 Luke Burton.

Blues v Lions

Blues Team to Play Lions:

Lolagi Visinia, Frank Halai, Charles Piutau, Francis Saili, Melani Nanai, Ihaia West, Jimmy Cowan, Jerome Kaino (c), Luke Braid, Steven Luatua, Patrick Tuipulotu, Josh Bekhuis, Charlie Faumuina, Keven Mealamu, Ofa Tu’ungafasi.
Reserves: James Parsons, Sam Prattley, Angus Ta’avao, Hayden Triggs, Brendon O’Connor, Jamison Gibson-Park, Simon Hickey, Hamish Northcott.

Lions Team to Play Blues :

15 Andries Coetzee, 14 Ruan Combrinck, 13 Lionel Mapoe, 12 Harold Vorster, 11 Sampie Mastriet, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Ross Cronje, 8 Warren Whiteley (c), 7 Warwick Tecklenburg, 6 Jaco Kriel, 5 Martin Muller, 4 Franco Mostert, 3 Julian Redelinghuys, 2 Robbie Coetzee, 1 Corne Fourie.
Reserves: 16 Armand van der Merwe, 17 Jacques van Rooyen, 18 Ruan Dreyer, 19 Robert Kruger, 20 Derick Minnie, 21 Faf de Klerk, 22 Jaco van der Walt, 23 Howard Mnisi.

Reds v Waratahs

Reds Team to Play Waratahs:

15 Lachie Turner, 14 Chris Kuridrani, 13 Ben Tapuai, 12 Anthony Fainga’a, 11 Chris Feauai-Sautia, 10 James O’Connor, 9 Will Genia, 8 Jake Schatz, 7 Liam Gill, 6 Adam Thomson, 5 James Horwill, 4 Dave McDuling, 3 Sam Talakai, 2 Saia Fainga’a, 1 James Slipper.
Reserves: 16 James Hanson, 17 Ben Daley, 18 Sef Faagase, 19 Marco Kotze, 20 Curtis Browning, 21 Nick Frisby, 22 Sam Johnson 23 Campbell Magnay.

Waratahs Team to Play Reds :

1 Benn Robinson 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau 3 Sekope Kepu 4 Will Skelton 5 David Dennis © 6 Jacques Potgieter 7 Michael Hooper (VC) 8 Wycliff Palu 9 Nick Phipps 10 Bernard Foley 11 Rob Horne 12 Kurtley Beale 13 Matt Carraro 14 Peter Betham 15 Israel Folau (VC)
Reserves: 16. Tolu Latu, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Paddy Ryan, 19. Sam Lousi, 20. Mitchell Chapman, 21. Stephen Hoiles, 22. Brendan McKibbin, 23. Jono Lance, 24. Taqele Naiyaravoro (One to be omitted)

Cheetahs v Bulls

Cheetahs Team to Play Bulls:

15 Willie le Roux, 14 Cornal Hendricks, 13 Francois Venter, 12 Michael van der Spuy, 11 Raymond Rhule, 10 Joe Pietersen, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Jean Cook, 7 Oupa Mohoje, 6 Boom Prinsloo, 5 Francois Uys (c), 4 Carl Wegner, 3 Coenie Oosthuizen, 2 Torsten van Jaarsveld, 1 Danie Mienie.
Reserves: 16 Stephan Coetzee, 17 BG Uys, 18 Maks van Dyk, 19 Tienie Burger, 20 Steven Sykes, 21 Tian Meyer, 22 Willie du Plessis, 23 Johann Sadie

Bulls Team to Play Cheetahs :

15 Jesse Kriel, 14 Bjorn Basson, 13 JJ Engelbrecht, 12 Jan Serfontein, 11 Francois Hougaard, 10 Handré Pollard, 9 Rudy Paige, 8 Pierre Spies (c), 7 Pieter Labuschagne, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield, 4 Jacques du Plessis, 3 Trevor Nyakane, 2 Adriaan Strauss, 1 Morné Mellett.
Reserves: 16 Callie Visagie, 17 Dean Greyling, 18 Marcel van der Merwe, 19 Grant Hattingh, 20 Hanro Liebenberg, 21 Tian Schoeman, 22 Piet van Zyl, 23 Jurgen Visser.

Stormers v Sharks

Stormers Team to Play Sharks:

15 Cheslin Kolbe, 14 Johnny Kotze, 13 Juan de Jongh, 12 Damian de Allende, 11 Dillyn Leyds, 10 Demetri Catrakilis, 9 Nic Groom, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Siya Kolisi, 6 Nizaam Carr, 5 Manuel Carizza, 4 Eben Etzebeth, 3 Vincent Koch, 2 Scarra Ntubeni, 1 Steven Kitshoff.
Reserves: 16 Neil Rautenbach, 17 Alistair Vermaak, 18 Frans Malherbe, 19 Jean Kleyn, 20 Schalk Burger, 21 Louis Schreuder, 22 Kurt Coleman, 23 Huw Jones.

Sharks Team to Play Stormers :

15 SP Marais, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 JP Pietersen, 12 Francois Steyn, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Patrick Lambie, 9 Cobus Reinach, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Marcell Coetzee, 5 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 4 Lubabalo Mtyanda, 3 Matt Stevens, 2 Bismarck du Plessis (c), 1 Thomas du Toit.

Reserves: 16 Kyle Cooper, 17 Dale Chadwick, 18 Lourens Adriaanse, 19 Marco Wentzel, 20 Renaldo Bothma, 21 Conrad Hoffmann, 22 Andre Esterhuizen, 23 Jack Wilson.

Leave a Reply