Super Rugby Round 4 Team Announcements and Fixtures 2012

Rugby Fixtures & team announcements for Round 4 Team Announcements and Fixtures of Super Rugby 2012.

Chiefs v Brumbies

Chiefs Team:

1. Arizona Taumalolo, 2. Mahonri Schwalger, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 4. Craig Clarke, 5. Brodie Retallick, 6. Tanerau Latimer, 7. Sam Cane, 8. Liam Messam, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 10. Aaron Cruden, 11. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Sonny Bill Williams, 13. Jackson Willison, 14. Richard Kahui, 15. Robbie Robinson,
Reserves: 16. Marcel Cummings-Toone, 17. Josh Hohneck, 18. Kane Thompson, 19. Scott Waldrom, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Andrew Horrell, 22. Maritino Nemani.

Brumbies Team:

Jesse Mogg, Pat McCabe, Andrew Smith, Joe Tomane, Henry Speight, Christian Lealiifano, Ian Prior, Ben Mowen (captain), Michael Hooper, Scott Fardy, Peter Kimlin, Leon Power, Dan Palmer, Stephen Moore, Ben Alexander.
Reserves: Anthony Hegarty, Ruaidhri Murphy, Sam Carter, Ita Vaea, Nic White, Zack Holmes, Cam Crawford.

Stormers v Blues

Stormers Team:

Joe Pietersen, Gio Aplon, Juan de Jongh, Jean de Villiers (captain), Bryan Habana, Peter Grant, Dewaldt Duvenage, Nick Koster, Duane Vermeulen, Siya Kolisi, Andries Bekker, Eben Etzebeth, Brok Harris, Tiaan Liebenberg, Steven Kitshoff.
Reserves: Scarra Ntubeni, Frans Malherbe, De Kock Steenkamp, Nizaam Carr, Louis Schreuder, Gary van Aswegen, Gerhard van den Heever.

Blues Team:

Pauliasi Manu, Keven Mealamu (captain), Charlie Faumuina, Filo Paulo, Ali Williams, Luke Braid, Daniel Braid, Chris Lowrey, Piri Weepu, Gareth Anscombe, Sherwin Stowers, Ma’a Nonu, Benson Stanley, David Raikuna, Lachie Munro.
Reserves: Tom McCartney, Tevita Mailau, Brad Mika, Peter Saili, Alby Mathewson, Hadleigh Parkes, Ben Lam.

Hurricanes v Highlanders

Hurricanes Team:

1. Ben May, 2. Dane Coles, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 5. Jason Eaton,6. Faifili Levave, 7. Jack Lam, 8. Victor Vito, 9. TJ Perenara, 10. Beauden Barrett, 11. Julian Savea, 12. Tim Bateman, 13. Conrad Smith (captain), 14. Cory Jane,15. Andre Taylor
Reserves: 16. Motu Matu’u,17. Michael Bent, 18. James Broadhurst, 19. Brad Shields, 20. Chris Eaton, 21. Daniel Kirkpatrick, 22. Charlie Ngatai

Highlanders Team:

Ben Smith, Kade Poki, Tamati Ellison, Phil Bureligh, Hosea Gear, Colin Slade, Jimmy Cowan; Nasi Manu, John Hardie, Adam Thomson, Nick Crosswell, Josh Bekhuis, Ma’afu Fia, Andrew Hore, Jamie Mackintosh (captain).
Reserves: Jason Rutledge, Bronson Murray, Cullum Retallick, James Haskell, Aaron Smith, Buxton Popali’i.

Waratahs v W Force

Waratahs Team:

Bernard Foley, Tom Kingston, Rob Horne, Berrick Barnes, Adam Ashley-Cooper, Daniel Halangahu (captain), Sarel Pretorius, Tevita Metuisela, Jono Jenkins, Dave Dennis, Kane Douglas, Dean Mumm, Sekope Kepu, Tatafu Polota-Nau, Benn Robinson.
Reserves: John Ulugia, Paddy Ryan, Sitaleki Timani, Lopeti Timani, Chris Alcock, Brendan McKibbin, Tom Carter.

W Force Team:

David Harvey, Samu Wara, Will Tupou, Rory Sidey, Alfie Mafi, James Stannard, Brett Sheehan, Matt Hodgson, David Pocock (captain), Angus Cottrell, Nathan Sharpe, Sam Wykes, Salesi Ma’afu, Nathan Charles, Pek Cowan.
Reserves: Ben Whittaker, Kieran Longbottom, Phoenix Battye, Richard Brown, Justin Turner, Ben Seymour, Winston Stanley.

Sharks v Reds

Sharks Team:

15 Riaan Viljoen, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 JP Pietersen, 12 Tim Whitehead, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Patrick Lambie, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Keegan Daniel (captain), 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Marcell Coetzee, 5 Anton Bresler , 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Bismarck du Plessis, 1 Dale Chadwick.
Reserves: 16 Craig Burden, 17 Wiehahn Herbst, 18 Jandre Marais, 19 Jacques Botes, 20 Frederic Michalak, 21 Meyer Bosman, 22 Louis Ludik.

Reds Team:

Rod Davies, Dom Shipperley, Ben Tapuai, Mike Harris, Digby Ioane, Ben Lucas, Will Genia, Radike Samo, Beau Robinson, Scott Higginbotham, Van Humphries, James Horwill (captain), James Slipper, James Hanson, Greg Holmes.
Reserves: Saia Faingaa, Ben Daley, Rob Simmons, Jake Schatz, Liam Gill, Nick Frisby, Luke Morahan.

Rebels v Cheetahs

Rebels Team:

Julian Huxley, Lachlan Mitchell, Mark Gerrard, Lloyd Johansson, Cooper Vuna, James O’Connor, Richard Kingi, Gareth Delve (captain), Tom Chamberlain, Tim Davidson, Hugh Pyle, Luke Jones, Laurie Weeks, Adam Freier, Nic Henderson.
Reserves: Ged Robinson, Rodney Blake, Alister Campbell, Jarrod Saffy, Nick Phipps, Danny Cipriani, James Hilgendorf.

Cheetahs Team:

15 Hennie Daniller, 14 Cameron Jacobs, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Andries Strauss, 11 Willie le Roux, 10 Johan Goosen, 9 Tewis de Bruyn, 8 Philip van der Walt, 7 Davon Raubenheimer, 6 Heinrich Brussow, 5 Izak van der Westhuizen, 4 George Earle, 3 WP Nel, 2 Adriaan Strauss (captain), 1 Coenie Oosthuizen.
Reserves: 16 Hercu Liebenberg, 17 Trevor Nyakane, 18 Justin Downey, 19 Ashley Johnson, 20 Piet van Zyl, 21 Sias Ebersohn, 22 Rayno Benjamin.

Leave a Reply