Super Rugby Fixtures

Here are the draw and fixtures for the 2012 Super Rugby Competition, eventually won by the Chiefs, who faced the Sharks in the final. Click here for the 2013 Super Rugby Draw.

Draw and Fixtures for the 2012 Super Rugby Competition

Due to the new expanded format of Super Rugby, for the first time ever there will be a break in the competition to allow for rugby internationals and inbound tours.

Teams contesting the 2012 Super Rugby Tournament: Blues, Brumbies, Bulls, Cheetahs, Chiefs, Crusaders, Force, Highlanders, Hurricanes, Lions, Melbourne Rebels, Reds, Sharks, Stormers, Waratahs

The first set of Super Rugby fixtures is the Super Rugby draw in local kick off times.

Click for the following Super Rugby Fixtures:
View 2012 Super Rugby Draw in GMT Time
View 2012 Super Rugby Draw in New Zealand Time
View 2012 Super Rugby Draw in Australia Time – Canberra only
View 2012 Super Rugby Draw in South Africa Time

Super Rugby Fixtures (kick off in local time)

ROUND 1

Friday 24 February at 19:35 Blues v Crusaders, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 24 February at 19:40 Brumbies v W Force, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Friday 24 February at 19:10 Bulls v Sharks, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Saturday 25 February at 19:35 Chiefs v Highlanders, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 25 February at 19:40 Waratahs v Reds, ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 25 February at 17:05 Stormers v Hurricanes, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday 25 February at 19:10 Lions v Cheetahs, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYE: Rebels

ROUND 2

Friday 2 March. at 19:35 Chiefs v Blues, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Friday 2 March. at 19:40 Rebels v Waratahs, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Friday 2 March. at 19:10 Lions v Hurricanes, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 3 March. at 19:35 Highlanders v Crusaders, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 3 March. at 18:40 Reds v W Force, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 3 March. at 17:05 Cheetahs v Bulls, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 3 March. at 19:10 Stormers v Sharks, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
BYE: Brumbies

ROUND 3

Friday 9 March . at 19:35 Crusaders v Chiefs, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Friday 9 March. at 19:05 W Force v Hurricanes, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 10 March. at 15:35 Brumbies v Cheetahs, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 10 March. at 19:35 Highlanders v Waratahs, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 10 March. at 19:40 Reds v Rebels, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 10 March. at 17:05 Sharks v Lions, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 10 March. at 19:10 Bulls v Blues, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYE: Stormers

ROUND 4

Friday 16 March. at 19:35 Chiefs v Brumbies, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Friday 16 March. at 19:10 Stormers v Blues, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday 17 March. at 19:35 Hurricanes v Highlanders, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 17 March. at 19:40 Waratahs v W Force, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 17 March. at 17:05 Sharks v Reds, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 18 March. at 16:10 Rebels v Cheetahs, AAMI Park, Melbourne
BYES: Bulls , Crusaders, Lions

ROUND 5

Friday 23 March. at 19:35 Blues v Hurricanes, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 23 March. at 19:40 Rebels v W Force, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 24 March. at 15:35 Waratahs v Sharks, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 24 March. at 19:35 Crusaders v Cheetahs, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 24 March. at 19:40 Brumbies v Highlanders , Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 24 March. at 17:05 Bulls v Reds, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Saturday 24 March. at 19:10 Lions v Stormers , Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYE: Chiefs

ROUND 6

Friday 30 March. at 19:35 Highlanders v Rebels, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 31 March. at 17:30 Hurricanes v Cheetahs, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 31 March. at 19:35 Chiefs v Waratahs, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 31 March. at 19:40 Brumbies v Sharks, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 31 March. at 18:40 W Force v Reds, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 31 March.. at 17:05 Lions v Crusaders, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 31 March. at 19:10 Stormers v Bulls, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
BYE: Blues

ROUND 7 (Easter)

Thursday 5 April at 19:40 Rebels v Blues, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Friday 6 April at 19:35 Hurricanes v Sharks, Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth
Friday 6 April at 19:40 Reds v Brumbies , Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Friday 6 April at 19:40 W Force v Chiefs, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 7 April at 19:35 Highlanders v Stormers , Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 7 April at 15:00 Cheetahs v Lions, North West Stadium Welkom
Saturday 7 April at 17:05 Bulls v Crusaders, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYE: Waratahs

ROUND 8

Friday 13 April at 19:35 Blues v Sharks , Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 13 April at 19:10 W Force v Waratahs , NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 14 April at 19:35 Crusaders v Stormers , Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 14 April at 19:40 Brumbies v Rebels, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 14 April at 17:05 Cheetahs v Chiefs, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 14 April at 19:10 Lions v Bulls, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYES: Highlanders, Hurricanes, Reds

ROUND 9

Friday 20 April at 19:35 Highlanders v Blues, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Friday 20 April at 19:40 Reds v Stormers , Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 21 April at 19:35 Hurricanes v Crusaders, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 21 April at 19:40 Waratahs v Rebels, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 21 April at 17:05 Sharks v Chiefs, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 21 April at 19:10 Bulls v Brumbies, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Cheetahs, W Force, Lions

ROUND 10 – ANZAC DAY

Friday 27 April at 19:35 Blues v Reds, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 27 April at 19:10 Lions v Brumbies, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 28 April at 19:35 Chiefs v Hurricanes, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 28 April at 17:40 W Force v Stormers , NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 28 April at 17:05 Cheetahs v Highlanders, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 29 April at 16:10 Waratahs v Crusaders, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
BYES: Bulls , Rebels , Sharks

ROUND 11

Friday 4 May at 19:35 Hurricanes v Blues, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Friday 4 May at 19:40 Rebels v Bulls, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 5 May at 19:35 Chiefs v Lions, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 5 May at 19:40 Brumbies v Waratahs, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 5 May at 17:05 Sharks v Highlanders, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 5 May at 19:10 Cheetahs v W Force, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 6 May at 16:00 Crusaders v Reds, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
BYE: Stormers

ROUND 12

Friday 11 May at 19:35 Blues v Lions, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 11 May at 19:40 Waratahs v Bulls, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 12 May at 19:35 Highlanders v Hurricanes, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 12 May at 19:40 Rebels v Crusaders, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 12 May at 17:05 Sharks v W Force, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 12 May at 19:10 Stormers v Cheetahs, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 13 May at 16:10 Reds v Chiefs, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
BYE: Brumbies

ROUND 13

Friday 18 May at 19:35 Hurricanes v Brumbies, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 19 May at 17:30 Highlanders v Bulls, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 19 May at 19:35 Crusaders v Blues, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 19 May at 19:40 Reds v Lions, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 19 May at 17:05 Cheetahs v Sharks, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 19 May at 19:10 Stormers v Waratahs, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 20 May at 14:35 W Force v Rebels, NIB Stadium, Perth
BYE: Chiefs

ROUND 14

Friday 25 May at 19:35 Chiefs v Bulls, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 26 May at 17:30 Hurricanes v Rebels, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 26 May at 19:35 Blues v Highlanders, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 26 May at 19:40 Brumbies v Reds, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 26 May at 19:40 W Force v Lions, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 26 May at 17:05 Cheetahs v Waratahs, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 26 May at 19:10 Sharks v Stormers , Kings Park, Durban
BYE: Crusaders

ROUND 15

Friday 1 June at 19:35 Crusaders v Highlanders, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Friday 1 June at 19:40 Rebels v Brumbies, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 2 June at 19:35 Blues v Chiefs, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 2 June at 19:40 Waratahs v Hurricanes, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 2 June at 17:05 Lions v Sharks, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 2 June at 19:10 Bulls v Stormers , Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Cheetahs, W Force, Reds

Round 16, 17, 18: Three week break June Internationals and inbound tours

ROUND 19

Friday 29 June at 19:35 Highlanders v Chiefs, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Friday 29 June at 19:40 Rebels v Reds, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 30 June at 19:35 Crusaders v Hurricanes, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 30 June at 17:40 W Force v Brumbies, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 30 June at 17:05 Stormers v Lions, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday 30 June at 19:10 Bulls v Cheetahs, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Blues, Waratahs, Sharks

ROUND 20

Friday 6 July at 19:35 Chiefs v Crusaders, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Friday 6 July at 19:40 Reds v Highlanders, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 7 July at 19:35 Blues v W Force, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 7 July at 19:40 Waratahs v Brumbies, ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 7 July at 15:00 Cheetahs v Stormers , Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 7 July at 17:05 Lions v Rebels, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 7 July at 19:10 Sharks v Bulls, Kings Park, Durban
BYE: Hurricanes

ROUND 21

Friday 13 July at 19:35 Hurricanes v Chiefs, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 14 July at 15:30 Brumbies v Blues, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 14 July at 19:35 Crusaders v W Force, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 14 July at 19:40 Reds v Waratahs, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 14 July at 15:00 Stormers v Rebels, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday 14 July at 17:05 Sharks v Cheetahs, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 14 July at 19:10 Bulls v Lions, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Qualifier round

20/21 July

Super Rugby 2012 Semi-Finals

27/28 July

Super Rugby Final

4-August


2012 Super Rugby Draw in GMT Time

ROUND 1

Friday 24 February at 6:35 Blues v Crusaders, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 24 February at 8:40 Brumbies v W Force, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Friday 24 February at 17:10 Bulls v Sharks, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Saturday 25 February at 6:35 Chiefs v Highlanders, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 25 February at 8:40 Waratahs v Reds, ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 25 February at 15:05 Stormers v Hurricanes, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday 25 February at 17:10 Lions v Cheetahs, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYE: Rebels

ROUND 2

Friday 2 March. at 6:35 Chiefs v Blues, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Friday 2 March. at 8:40 Rebels v Waratahs, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Friday 2 March. at 17:10 Lions v Hurricanes, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 3 March. at 6:35 Highlanders v Crusaders, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 3 March. at 8:40 Reds v W Force, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 3 March. at 15:05 Cheetahs v Bulls, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 3 March. at 17:10 Stormers v Sharks, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
BYE: Brumbies

ROUND 3

Friday 9 March . at 6:35 Crusaders v Chiefs, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Friday 9 March. at 11:05 W Force v Hurricanes, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 10 March. at 4:35 Brumbies v Cheetahs, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 10 March. at 6:35 Highlanders v Waratahs, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 10 March. at 8:40 Reds v Rebels, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 10 March. at 15:05 Sharks v Lions, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 10 March. at 17:10 Bulls v Blues, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYE: Stormers

ROUND 4

Friday 16 March. at 6:35 Chiefs v Brumbies, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Friday 16 March. at 17:10 Stormers v Blues, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday 17 March. at 6:35 Hurricanes v Highlanders, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 17 March. at 8:40 Waratahs v W Force, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 17 March. at 15:05 Sharks v Reds, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 18 March. at 5:10 Rebels v Cheetahs, AAMI Park, Melbourne
BYES: Bulls , Crusaders, Lions

ROUND 5

Friday 23 March. at 6:35 Blues v Hurricanes, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 23 March. at 8:40 Rebels v W Force, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 24 March. at 4:35 Waratahs v Sharks, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 24 March. at 6:35 Crusaders v Cheetahs, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 24 March. at 8:40 Brumbies v Highlanders , Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 24 March. at 15:05 Bulls v Reds, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Saturday 24 March. at 17:10 Lions v Stormers , Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYE: Chiefs

ROUND 6

Friday 30 March. at 6:35 Highlanders v Rebels, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 31 March. at 4:30 Hurricanes v Cheetahs, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 31 March. at 6:35 Chiefs v Waratahs, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 31 March. at 8:40 Brumbies v Sharks, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 31 March. at 10:40 W Force v Reds, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 31 March.. at 15:05 Lions v Crusaders, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 31 March. at 17:10 Stormers v Bulls, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
BYE: Blues

ROUND 7 (Easter)

Thursday 5 April at 9:40 Rebels v Blues, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Friday 6 April at 7:35 Hurricanes v Sharks, Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth
Friday 6 April at 9:40 Reds v Brumbies , Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Friday 6 April at 11:40 W Force v Chiefs, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 7 April at 7:35 Highlanders v Stormers , Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 7 April at 13:00 Cheetahs v Lions, North West Stadium Welkom
Saturday 7 April at 15:05 Bulls v Crusaders, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYE: Waratahs

ROUND 8

Friday 13 April at 7:35 Blues v Sharks , Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 13 April at 11:10 W Force v Waratahs , NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 14 April at 7:35 Crusaders v Stormers , Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 14 April at 9:40 Brumbies v Rebels, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 14 April at 15:05 Cheetahs v Chiefs, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 14 April at 17:10 Lions v Bulls, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYES: Highlanders, Hurricanes, Reds

ROUND 9

Friday 20 April at 7:35 Highlanders v Blues, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Friday 20 April at 9:40 Reds v Stormers , Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 21 April at 7:35 Hurricanes v Crusaders, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 21 April at 9:40 Waratahs v Rebels, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 21 April at 15:05 Sharks v Chiefs, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 21 April at 17:10 Bulls v Brumbies, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Cheetahs, W Force, Lions

ROUND 10 – ANZAC DAY

Friday 27 April at 7:35 Blues v Reds, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 27 April at 17:10 Lions v Brumbies, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 28 April at 7:35 Chiefs v Hurricanes, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 28 April at 9:40 W Force v Stormers , NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 28 April at 15:05 Cheetahs v Highlanders, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 29 April at 5:10 Waratahs v Crusaders, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
BYES: Bulls , Rebels , Sharks

ROUND 11

Friday 4 May at 7:35 Hurricanes v Blues, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Friday 4 May at 9:40 Rebels v Bulls, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 5 May at 7:35 Chiefs v Lions, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 5 May at 9:40 Brumbies v Waratahs, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 5 May at 15:05 Sharks v Highlanders, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 5 May at 17:10 Cheetahs v W Force, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 6 May at 3:00 Crusaders v Reds, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
BYE: Stormers

ROUND 12

Friday 11 May at 7:35 Blues v Lions, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 11 May at 9:40 Waratahs v Bulls, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 12 May at 7:35 Highlanders v Hurricanes, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 12 May at 9:40 Rebels v Crusaders, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 12 May at 15:05 Sharks v W Force, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 12 May at 17:10 Stormers v Cheetahs, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 13 May at 5:10 Reds v Chiefs, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
BYE: Brumbies

ROUND 13

Friday 18 May at 7:35 Hurricanes v Brumbies, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 19 May at 5:30 Highlanders v Bulls, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 19 May at 7:35 Crusaders v Blues, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 19 May at 9:40 Reds v Lions, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 19 May at 15:05 Cheetahs v Sharks, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 19 May at 17:10 Stormers v Waratahs, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 20 May at 6:35 W Force v Rebels, NIB Stadium, Perth
BYE: Chiefs

ROUND 14

Friday 25 May at 7:35 Chiefs v Bulls, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 26 May at 5:30 Hurricanes v Rebels, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 26 May at 7:35 Blues v Highlanders, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 26 May at 9:40 Brumbies v Reds, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 26 May at 11:40 W Force v Lions, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 26 May at 15:05 Cheetahs v Waratahs, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 26 May at 17:10 Sharks v Stormers , Kings Park, Durban
BYE: Crusaders

ROUND 15

Friday 1 June at 7:35 Crusaders v Highlanders, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Friday 1 June at 9:40 Rebels v Brumbies, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 2 June at 7:35 Blues v Chiefs, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 2 June at 9:40 Waratahs v Hurricanes, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 2 June at 15:05 Lions v Sharks, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 2 June at 17:10 Bulls v Stormers , Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Cheetahs, W Force, Reds

Round 16, 17, 18: Three week break June Internationals and inbound tours

ROUND 19

Friday 29 June at 7:35 Highlanders v Chiefs, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Friday 29 June at 9:40 Rebels v Reds, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 30 June at 7:35 Crusaders v Hurricanes, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 30 June at 9:40 W Force v Brumbies, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 30 June at 15:05 Stormers v Lions, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday 30 June at 17:10 Bulls v Cheetahs, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Blues, Waratahs, Sharks

ROUND 20

Friday 6 July at 7:35 Chiefs v Crusaders, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Friday 6 July at 9:40 Reds v Highlanders, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 7 July at 7:35 Blues v W Force, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 7 July at 9:40 Waratahs v Brumbies, ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 7 July at 13:00 Cheetahs v Stormers , Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 7 July at 15:05 Lions v Rebels, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 7 July at 17:10 Sharks v Bulls, Kings Park, Durban
BYE: Hurricanes

ROUND 21

Friday 13 July at 7:35 Hurricanes v Chiefs, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 14 July at 5:30 Brumbies v Blues, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 14 July at 7:35 Crusaders v W Force, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 14 July at 9:40 Reds v Waratahs, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 14 July at 13:00 Stormers v Rebels, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday 14 July at 15:05 Sharks v Cheetahs, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 14 July at 17:10 Bulls v Lions, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Qualifier round

20/21 July

Super Rugby 2012 Semi-Finals

27/28 July

Super Rugby Final

4-August


2012 Super Rugby Draw in NZ Time

ROUND 1

Friday 24 February at 19:35 Blues v Crusaders, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 24 February at 21:40 Brumbies v W Force, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 25 February at 6:10 Bulls v Sharks, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Saturday 25 February at 19:35 Chiefs v Highlanders, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 25 February at 21:40 Waratahs v Reds, ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Sunday 26 February at 4:05 Stormers v Hurricanes, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 26 February at 6:10 Lions v Cheetahs, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYE: Rebels

ROUND 2

Friday 2 March at 19:35 Chiefs v Blues, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Friday 2 March at 21:40 Rebels v Waratahs, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 3 March at 6:10 Lions v Hurricanes, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 3 March at 19:35 Highlanders v Crusaders, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 3 March at 21:40 Reds v W Force, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Sunday 4 March at 4:05 Cheetahs v Bulls, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 4 March at 6:10 Stormers v Sharks, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
BYE: Brumbies

ROUND 3

Friday 9 March at 19:35 Crusaders v Chiefs, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 10 March at 00:05 W Force v Hurricanes, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 10 March at 17:35 Brumbies v Cheetahs, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 10 March at 19:35 Highlanders v Waratahs, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 10 March at 21:40 Reds v Rebels, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Sunday 11 March at 4:05 Sharks v Lions, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 11 March at 6:10 Bulls v Blues, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYE: Stormers

ROUND 4

Friday 16 March at 19:35 Chiefs v Brumbies, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 17 March at 6:10 Stormers v Blues, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday 17 March at 19:35 Hurricanes v Highlanders, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 17 March at 21:40 Waratahs v W Force, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Sunday 18 March at 4:05 Sharks v Reds, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 18 March at 18:10 Rebels v Cheetahs, AAMI Park, Melbourne
BYES: Bulls , Crusaders, Lions

ROUND 5

Friday 23 March at 19:35 Blues v Hurricanes, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 23 March at 21:40 Rebels v W Force, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 24 March at 17:35 Waratahs v Sharks, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 24 March at 19:35 Crusaders v Cheetahs, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 24 March at 21:40 Brumbies v Highlanders , Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Sunday 25 March at 4:05 Bulls v Reds, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Sunday 25 March at 6:10 Lions v Stormers , Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYE: Chiefs

ROUND 6

Friday 30 March at 19:35 Highlanders v Rebels, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 31 March at 17:30 Hurricanes v Cheetahs, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 31 March at 19:35 Chiefs v Waratahs, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 31 March at 21:40 Brumbies v Sharks, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 31 March at 23:40 W Force v Reds, NIB Stadium, Perth
Sunday 1 May at 4:05 Lions v Crusaders, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Sunday 1 May at 6:10 Stormers v Bulls, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
BYE: Blues

ROUND 7 (Easter)

Thursday 5 May at 21:40 Rebels v Blues, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Friday 6 May at 19:35 Hurricanes v Sharks, Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth
Friday 6 May at 21:40 Reds v Brumbies , Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Friday 6 May at 23:40 W Force v Chiefs, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 7 May at 19:35 Highlanders v Stormers , Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Sunday 8 May at 1:00 Cheetahs v Lions, North West Stadium Welkom
Sunday 8 May at 3:05 Bulls v Crusaders, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYE: Waratahs

ROUND 8

Friday 13 May at 19:35 Blues v Sharks , Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 13 May at 23:10 W Force v Waratahs , NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 14 May at 19:35 Crusaders v Stormers , Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 14 May at 21:40 Brumbies v Rebels, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Sunday 15 May at 3:05 Cheetahs v Chiefs, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 15 May at 5:10 Lions v Bulls, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYES: Highlanders, Hurricanes, Reds

ROUND 9

Friday 20 May at 19:35 Highlanders v Blues, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Friday 22 May at 21:40 Reds v Stormers , Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 21 May at 19:35 Hurricanes v Crusaders, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 21 May at 21:40 Waratahs v Rebels, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Sunday 22 May at 3:05 Sharks v Chiefs, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 22 May at 5:10 Bulls v Brumbies, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Cheetahs, W Force, Lions

ROUND 10 – ANZAC DAY

Friday 27 May at 19:35 Blues v Reds, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 28 May at 5:10 Lions v Brumbies, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 28 May at 19:35 Chiefs v Hurricanes, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 28 May at 21:40 W Force v Stormers , NIB Stadium, Perth
Sunday 29 May at 3:05 Cheetahs v Highlanders, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 29 May at 18:10 Waratahs v Crusaders, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
BYES: Bulls , Rebels , Sharks

ROUND 11

Friday 4 May at 19:35 Hurricanes v Blues, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Friday 4 May at 21:40 Rebels v Bulls, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 5 May at 19:35 Chiefs v Lions, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 5 May at 21:40 Brumbies v Waratahs, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Sunday 6 May at 3:05 Sharks v Highlanders, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 6 May at 5:10 Cheetahs v W Force, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 6 May at 16:00 Crusaders v Reds, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
BYE: Stormers

ROUND 12

Friday 11 May at 19:35 Blues v Lions, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 11 May at 21:40 Waratahs v Bulls, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 12 May at 19:35 Highlanders v Hurricanes, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 12 May at 21:40 Rebels v Crusaders, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Sunday 13 May at 3:05 Sharks v W Force, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 13 May at 5:10 Stormers v Cheetahs, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 13 May at 18:10 Reds v Chiefs, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
BYE: Brumbies

ROUND 13

Friday 18 May at 19:35 Hurricanes v Brumbies, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 19 May at 17:30 Highlanders v Bulls, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 19 May at 19:35 Crusaders v Blues, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 19 May at 21:40 Reds v Lions, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Sunday 20 May at 3:05 Cheetahs v Sharks, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 20 May at 5:10 Stormers v Waratahs, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 20 May at 18:35 W Force v Rebels, NIB Stadium, Perth
BYE: Chiefs

ROUND 14

Friday 25 May at 19:35 Chiefs v Bulls, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 26 May at 17:30 Hurricanes v Rebels, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 26 May at 19:35 Blues v Highlanders, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 26 May at 21:40 Brumbies v Reds, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 26 May at 23:40 W Force v Lions, NIB Stadium, Perth
Sunday 27 May at 3:05 Cheetahs v Waratahs, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 27 May at 5:10 Sharks v Stormers , Kings Park, Durban
BYE: Crusaders

ROUND 15

Friday 1 June at 19:35 Crusaders v Highlanders, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Friday 1 June at 21:40 Rebels v Brumbies, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 2 June at 19:35 Blues v Chiefs, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 2 June at 21:40 Waratahs v Hurricanes, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Sunday 3 June at 3:05 Lions v Sharks, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Sunday 3 June at 5:10 Bulls v Stormers , Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Cheetahs, W Force, Reds

Round 16, 17, 18: Three week break June ate Internationals and inbound tours

ROUND 19

Friday 29 June at 19:35 Highlanders v Chiefs, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Friday 29 June at 21:40 Rebels v Reds, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 30 June at 19:35 Crusaders v Hurricanes, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 30 June at 21:40 W Force v Brumbies, NIB Stadium, Perth
Sunday 1 July at 3:05 Stormers v Lions, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 1 July at 5:10 Bulls v Cheetahs, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Blues, Waratahs, Sharks

ROUND 20

Friday 6 July at 19:35 Chiefs v Crusaders, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Friday 6 July at 21:40 Reds v Highlanders, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 7 July at 19:35 Blues v W Force, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 7 July at 21:40 Waratahs v Brumbies, ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Sunday 8 July at 1:00 Cheetahs v Stormers , Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 8 July at 3:05 Lions v Rebels, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Sunday 8 July at 5:10 Sharks v Bulls, Kings Park, Durban
BYE: Hurricanes

ROUND 21

Friday 13 July at 19:35 Hurricanes v Chiefs, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 14 July at 17:30 Brumbies v Blues, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 14 July at 19:35 Crusaders v W Force, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 14 July at 21:40 Reds v Waratahs, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Sunday 15 July at 1:00 Stormers v Rebels, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 15 July at 3:05 Sharks v Cheetahs, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 15 July at 5:10 Bulls v Lions, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Super Rugby 2012 Qualifier Round

20/21 July

Super Rugby 2012 Semi-Finals

27/28 July

Super Rugby 2012 Final

4-August


2012 Super Rugby Draw in Australia Time

– Canberra only

ROUND 1

Friday 24 February at 17:35 Blues v Crusaders, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 24 February at 19:40 Brumbies v W Force, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 25 February at 4:10 Bulls v Sharks, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Saturday 25 February at 17:35 Chiefs v Highlanders, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 25 February at 19:40 Waratahs v Reds, ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Sunday 26 February at 2:05 Stormers v Hurricanes, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 26 February at 4:10 Lions v Cheetahs, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYE: Rebels

ROUND 2

Friday 2 March at 17:35 Chiefs v Blues, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Friday 2 March at 19:40 Rebels v Waratahs, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 3 March at 4:10 Lions v Hurricanes, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 3 March at 17:35 Highlanders v Crusaders, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 3 March at 19:40 Reds v W Force, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Sunday 4 March at 2:05 Cheetahs v Bulls, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 4 March at 4:10 Stormers v Sharks, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
BYE: Brumbies

ROUND 3

Friday 9 March at 17:35 Crusaders v Chiefs, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Friday 9 March at 22:05 W Force v Hurricanes, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 10 March at 15:35 Brumbies v Cheetahs, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 10 March at 17:35 Highlanders v Waratahs, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 10 March at 19:40 Reds v Rebels, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Sunday 11 March at 2:05 Sharks v Lions, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 11 March at 4:10 Bulls v Blues, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYE: Stormers

ROUND 4

Friday 16 March at 17:35 Chiefs v Brumbies, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 17 March at 4:10 Stormers v Blues, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday 17 March at 17:35 Hurricanes v Highlanders, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 17 March at 19:40 Waratahs v W Force, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Sunday 18 March at 2:05 Sharks v Reds, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 18 March at 16:10 Rebels v Cheetahs, AAMI Park, Melbourne
BYES: Bulls , Crusaders, Lions

ROUND 5

Friday 23 March at 17:35 Blues v Hurricanes, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 23 March at 19:40 Rebels v W Force, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 24 March at 15:35 Waratahs v Sharks, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 24 March at 17:35 Crusaders v Cheetahs, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 24 March at 19:40 Brumbies v Highlanders , Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Sunday 25 March at 2:05 Bulls v Reds, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Sunday 25 March at 4:10 Lions v Stormers , Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYE: Chiefs

ROUND 6

Friday 30 March at 17:35 Highlanders v Rebels, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 31 March at 15:30 Hurricanes v Cheetahs, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 31 March at 17:35 Chiefs v Waratahs, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 31 March at 19:40 Brumbies v Sharks, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 31 March at 21:40 W Force v Reds, NIB Stadium, Perth
Sunday 1 May at 2:05 Lions v Crusaders, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Sunday 1 May at 4:10 Stormers v Bulls, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
BYE: Blues

ROUND 7 (Easter)

Thursday 5 May at 19:40 Rebels v Blues, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Friday 6 May at 17:35 Hurricanes v Sharks, Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth
Friday 6 May at 19:40 Reds v Brumbies , Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Friday 6 May at 21:40 W Force v Chiefs, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 7 May at 17:35 Highlanders v Stormers , Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 7 May at 12:00 Cheetahs v Lions, North West Stadium Welkom
Sunday 8 May at 1:05 Bulls v Crusaders, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYE: Waratahs

ROUND 8

Friday 13 May at 17:35 Blues v Sharks , Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 13 May at 21:10 W Force v Waratahs , NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 14 May at 17:35 Crusaders v Stormers , Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 14 May at 19:40 Brumbies v Rebels, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Sunday 15 May at 1:05 Cheetahs v Chiefs, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 15 May at 3:10 Lions v Bulls, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYES: Highlanders, Hurricanes, Reds

ROUND 9

Friday 20 May at 17:35 Highlanders v Blues, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Friday 20 May at 19:40 Reds v Stormers , Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 21 May at 17:35 Hurricanes v Crusaders, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 21 May at 19:40 Waratahs v Rebels, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Sunday 22 May at 1:05 Sharks v Chiefs, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 22 May at 3:10 Bulls v Brumbies, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Cheetahs, W Force, Lions

ROUND 10 – ANZAC DAY

Friday 27 May at 17:35 Blues v Reds, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 28 May at 3:10 Lions v Brumbies, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 28 May at 17:35 Chiefs v Hurricanes, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 28 May at 19:40 W Force v Stormers , NIB Stadium, Perth
Sunday 29 May at 1:05 Cheetahs v Highlanders, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 29 May at 16:10 Waratahs v Crusaders, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
BYES: Bulls , Rebels , Sharks

ROUND 11

Friday 4 May at 17:35 Hurricanes v Blues, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Friday 4 May at 19:40 Rebels v Bulls, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 5 May at 17:35 Chiefs v Lions, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 5 May at 19:40 Brumbies v Waratahs, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Sunday 6 May at 1:05 Sharks v Highlanders, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 6 May at 3:10 Cheetahs v W Force, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 6 May at 14:00 Crusaders v Reds, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
BYE: Stormers

ROUND 12

Friday 11 May at 17:35 Blues v Lions, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 11 May at 19:40 Waratahs v Bulls, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 12 May at 17:35 Highlanders v Hurricanes, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 12 May at 19:40 Rebels v Crusaders, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Sunday 13 May at 1:05 Sharks v W Force, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 13 May at 3:10 Stormers v Cheetahs, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 13 May at 16:10 Reds v Chiefs, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
BYE: Brumbies

ROUND 13

Friday 18 May at 17:35 Hurricanes v Brumbies, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 19 May at 15:30 Highlanders v Bulls, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 19 May at 17:35 Crusaders v Blues, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 19 May at 19:40 Reds v Lions, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Sunday 20 May at 1:05 Cheetahs v Sharks, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 20 May at 3:10 Stormers v Waratahs, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 20 May at 16:35 W Force v Rebels, NIB Stadium, Perth
BYE: Chiefs

ROUND 14

Friday 25 May at 17:35 Chiefs v Bulls, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 26 May at 15:30 Hurricanes v Rebels, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 26 May at 17:35 Blues v Highlanders, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 26 May at 19:40 Brumbies v Reds, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 26 May at 21:40 W Force v Lions, NIB Stadium, Perth
Sunday 27 May at 1:05 Cheetahs v Waratahs, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 27 May at 3:10 Sharks v Stormers , Kings Park, Durban
BYE: Crusaders

ROUND 15

Friday 1 June at 17:35 Crusaders v Highlanders, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Friday 1 June at 19:40 Rebels v Brumbies, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 2 June at 17:35 Blues v Chiefs, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 2 June at 19:40 Waratahs v Hurricanes, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Sunday 3 June at 1:05 Lions v Sharks, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Sunday 3 June at 3:10 Bulls v Stormers , Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Cheetahs, W Force, Reds

Round 16, 17, 18: Three week break June ate Internationals and inbound tours

ROUND 19

Friday 29 June at 17:35 Highlanders v Chiefs, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Friday 29 June at 19:40 Rebels v Reds, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 30 June at 17:35 Crusaders v Hurricanes, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 30 June at 19:40 W Force v Brumbies, NIB Stadium, Perth
Sunday 1 July at 1:05 Stormers v Lions, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 1 July at 3:10 Bulls v Cheetahs, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Blues, Waratahs, Sharks

ROUND 20

Friday 6 July at 17:35 Chiefs v Crusaders, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Friday 6 July at 19:40 Reds v Highlanders, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 7 July at 17:35 Blues v W Force, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 7 July at 19:40 Waratahs v Brumbies, ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 7 July at 23:00 Cheetahs v Stormers , Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 8 July at 1:05 Lions v Rebels, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Sunday 8 July at 3:10 Sharks v Bulls, Kings Park, Durban
BYE: Hurricanes

ROUND 21

Friday 13 July at 17:35 Hurricanes v Chiefs, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 14 July at 15:30 Brumbies v Blues, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 14 July at 17:35 Crusaders v W Force, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 14 July at 19:40 Reds v Waratahs, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 14 July at 23:00 Stormers v Rebels, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 15 July at 1:05 Sharks v Cheetahs, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 15 July at 3:10 Bulls v Lions, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Super Rugby 2012 Qualifier Round

20/21 July

Super Rugby 2012 Semi-Finals

27/28 July

Super Rugby 2012 Final

4-August


2012 Super Rugby Draw in South Africa Time

ROUND 1

Friday 24 February at 8:35 Blues v Crusaders, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 24 February at 10:40 Brumbies v W Force, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Friday 24 February at 19:10 Bulls v Sharks, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Saturday 25 February at 8:35 Chiefs v Highlanders, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 25 February at 10:40 Waratahs v Reds, ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 25 February at 17:05 Stormers v Hurricanes, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday 25 February at 19:10 Lions v Cheetahs, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYE: Rebels

ROUND 2

Friday 2 March at 8:35 Chiefs v Blues, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Friday 2 March at 10:40 Rebels v Waratahs, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Friday 2 March at 19:10 Lions v Hurricanes, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 3 March at 8:35 Highlanders v Crusaders, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 3 March at 10:40 Reds v W Force, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 3 March at 17:05 Cheetahs v Bulls, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 3 March at 19:10 Stormers v Sharks, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
BYE: Brumbies

ROUND 3

Friday 9 March at 8:35 Crusaders v Chiefs, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Friday 9 March at 13:05 W Force v Hurricanes, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 10 March at 06:35 Brumbies v Cheetahs, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 10 March at 8:35 Highlanders v Waratahs, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 10 March at 10:40 Reds v Rebels, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 10 March at 17:05 Sharks v Lions, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 10 March at 19:10 Bulls v Blues, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYE: Stormers

ROUND 4

Friday 16 March at 8:35 Chiefs v Brumbies, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Friday 16 March at 19:10 Stormers v Blues, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday 17 March at 8:35 Hurricanes v Highlanders, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 17 March at 10:40 Waratahs v W Force, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 17 March at 17:05 Sharks v Reds, Kings Park, Durban
Sunday 18 March at 7:10 Rebels v Cheetahs, AAMI Park, Melbourne
BYES: Bulls , Crusaders, Lions

ROUND 5

Friday 23 March at 8:35 Blues v Hurricanes, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 23 March at 10:40 Rebels v W Force, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 24 March at 06:35 Waratahs v Sharks, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 24 March at 8:35 Crusaders v Cheetahs, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 24 March at 10:40 Brumbies v Highlanders , Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 24 March at 17:05 Bulls v Reds, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Saturday 24 March at 19:10 Lions v Stormers , Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYE: Chiefs

ROUND 6

Friday 30 March at 8:35 Highlanders v Rebels, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 31 March at 6:30 Hurricanes v Cheetahs, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 31 March at 8:35 Chiefs v Waratahs, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 31 March at 10:40 Brumbies v Sharks, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 31 March at 12:40 W Force v Reds, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 31 March at 17:05 Lions v Crusaders, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 31 March at 19:10 Stormers v Bulls, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
BYE: Blues

ROUND 7 (Easter)

Thursday 5 May at 11:40 Rebels v Blues, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Friday 6 May at 9:35 Hurricanes v Sharks, Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth
Friday 6 May at 11:40 Reds v Brumbies , Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Friday 6 May at 13:40 W Force v Chiefs, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 7 May at 9:35 Highlanders v Stormers , Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 7 May at 15:00 Cheetahs v Lions, North West Stadium Welkom
Saturday 7 May at 17:05 Bulls v Crusaders, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYE: Waratahs

ROUND 8

Friday 13 May at 9:35 Blues v Sharks , Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 13 May at 13:40 W Force v Waratahs , NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 14 May at 9:35 Crusaders v Stormers , Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 14 May at 11:40 Brumbies v Rebels, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 14 May at 17:05 Cheetahs v Chiefs, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 14 May at 19:10 Lions v Bulls, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
BYES: Highlanders, Hurricanes, Reds

ROUND 9

Friday 20 May at 9:35 Highlanders v Blues, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Friday 20 May at 11:40 Reds v Stormers , Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 21 May at 9:35 Hurricanes v Crusaders, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 21 May at 11:40 Waratahs v Rebels, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 21 May at 17:05 Sharks v Chiefs, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 21 May at 19:10 Bulls v Brumbies, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Cheetahs, W Force, Lions

ROUND 10 – ANZAC DAY

Friday 27 May at 9:35 Blues v Reds, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 27 May at 19:10 Lions v Brumbies, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 28 May at 9:35 Chiefs v Hurricanes, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 28 May at 11:40 W Force v Stormers , NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 28 May at 17:05 Cheetahs v Highlanders, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Sunday 29 May at 7:10 Waratahs v Crusaders, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
BYES: Bulls , Rebels , Sharks

ROUND 11

Friday 4 May at 9:35 Hurricanes v Blues, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Friday 4 May at 11:40 Rebels v Bulls, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 5 May at 9:35 Chiefs v Lions, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 5 May at 11:40 Brumbies v Waratahs, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 5 May at 17:05 Sharks v Highlanders, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 5 May at 19:10 Cheetahs v W Force, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 5 May at 5:00 Crusaders v Reds, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
BYE: Stormers

ROUND 12

Friday 11 May at 9:35 Blues v Lions, Eden Park, Auckland
Friday 11 May at 11:40 Waratahs v Bulls, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 12 May at 9:35 Highlanders v Hurricanes, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 12 May at 11:40 Rebels v Crusaders, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 12 May at 17:05 Sharks v W Force, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 12 May at 19:10 Stormers v Cheetahs, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 13 May at 7:10 Reds v Chiefs, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
BYE: Brumbies

ROUND 13

Friday 18 May at 9:35 Hurricanes v Brumbies, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 19 May at 7:30 Highlanders v Bulls, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Saturday 19 May at 9:35 Crusaders v Blues, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 19 May at 11:40 Reds v Lions, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 19 May at 17:05 Cheetahs v Sharks, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 19 May at 19:10 Stormers v Waratahs, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Sunday 20 May at 8:35 W Force v Rebels, NIB Stadium, Perth
BYE: Chiefs

ROUND 14

Friday 25 May at 9:35 Chiefs v Bulls, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Saturday 26 May at 7:30 Hurricanes v Rebels, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 26 May at 9:35 Blues v Highlanders, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 26 May at 11:40 Brumbies v Reds, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 26 May at 13:40 W Force v Lions, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 26 May at 17:05 Cheetahs v Waratahs, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 26 May at 19:10 Sharks v Stormers , Kings Park, Durban
BYE: Crusaders

ROUND 15

Friday 1 June at 9:35 Crusaders v Highlanders, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Friday 1 June at 11:40 Rebels v Brumbies, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 2 June at 9:35 Blues v Chiefs, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 2 June at 11:40 Waratahs v Hurricanes, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 2 June at 17:05 Lions v Sharks, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 2 June at 19:10 Bulls v Stormers , Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Cheetahs, W Force, Reds

Round 16, 17, 18: Three week break June ate Internationals and inbound tours

ROUND 19

Friday 29 June at 9:35 Highlanders v Chiefs, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Friday 29 June at 11:40 Rebels v Reds, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 30 June at 9:35 Crusaders v Hurricanes, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 30 June at 11:40 W Force v Brumbies, NIB Stadium, Perth
Saturday 30 June at 17:05 Stormers v Lions, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday 30 June at 19:10 Bulls v Cheetahs, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
BYES: Blues, Waratahs, Sharks

ROUND 20

Friday 6 July at 9:35 Chiefs v Crusaders, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Friday 6 July at 11:40 Reds v Highlanders, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 7 July at 9:35 Blues v W Force, Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 7 July at 11:40 Waratahs v Brumbies, ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Saturday 7 July at 15:00 Cheetahs v Stormers , Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday 7 July at 17:05 Lions v Rebels, Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Saturday 7 July at 19:10 Sharks v Bulls, Kings Park, Durban
BYE: Hurricanes

ROUND 21

Friday 13 July at 9:35 Hurricanes v Chiefs, Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday 14 July at 7:30 Brumbies v Blues, Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Saturday 14 July at 9:35 Crusaders v W Force, Rugby League Park, Christchurch
Saturday 14 July at 11:40 Reds v Waratahs, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday 14 July at 15:00 Stormers v Rebels, Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday 14 July at 17:05 Sharks v Cheetahs, Kings Park, Durban
Saturday 14 July at 19:10 Bulls v Lions, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Super Rugby 2012 Qualifier Round

20/21 July

Super Rugby 2012 Semi-Finals

27/28 July

Super Rugby 2012 Final

4-August

Leave a Reply