Heineken Cup Fixtures 2011-2012

Heineken Cup Rugby fixtures and draw for the Heineken Cup 2011-2012 season. Heineken Cup Rugby is one of the most prestigious rugby competitions in the world, featuring the best clubs in the Northern Hemisphere. This year’s Heineken Cup final will be played Twickenham Stadium in London.

Click here for more information on Heineken Cup Rugby.

2011/2012 Heineken Cup Pools:

Heineken Cup Pool 1

Scarlets, Munster Rugby, Northampton Saints and Castres Olympique

Heineken Cup Pool 2

Cardiff Blues, Edinburgh Rugby, London Irish and Racing Métro 92

Heineken Cup Pool 3

Leinster Rugby, Montpellier, Bath Rugby and Glasgow Warriors

Heineken Cup Pool 4

Leicester Tigers, Ulster Rugby, ASM Clermont Auvergne and Aironi Rugby

Heineken Cup Pool 5

Ospreys, Biarritz Olympique Pays Basque, Benetton Treviso and Saracens

Heineken Cup Pool 6

Harlequins, Connacht Rugby, Gloucester Rugby and Toulouse

Heineken Cup Fixtures 2011/2012:

Friday, 11th November 12 at 8:00 PM: Racing Metro 92 v Cardiff Blues , Heineken Cup Pool 2
Friday, 11th November 13 at 8:00 PM: Harlequins v Connacht , Heineken Cup Pool 6

Saturday, 12th November 12 at 1:30 PM: Aironi Rugby v Leicester , Heineken Cup Pool 4
Saturday, 12th November 13 at 3:40 PM: Ulster v Clermont Auvergne, Heineken Cup Pool 4
Saturday, 12th November 14 at 3:00 PM: Scarlets v Castres, Heineken Cup Pool 1
Saturday, 12th November 15 at 6:00 PM: Munster v Northampton , Heineken Cup Pool 1
Saturday, 12th November 16 at 1:30 PM: London Irish v Edinburgh , Heineken Cup Pool 2
Saturday, 12th November 17 at 1:30 PM: Montpellier v Leinster , Heineken Cup Pool 3
Saturday, 12th November 18 at 3:40 PM: Ospreys v Biarritz, Heineken Cup Pool 5

Sunday, 13th November 12 at 12:45 PM: Glasgow v Bath , Heineken Cup Pool 3
Sunday, 13th November 13 at 3:00 PM: Saracens v Benetton Treviso , Heineken Cup Pool 5
Sunday, 13th November 14 at 3:00 PM: Toulouse v Gloucester , Heineken Cup Pool 6

Friday, 18th November 12 at 8:00 PM: Clermont Auvergne v Aironi Rugby , Heineken Cup Pool 4
Friday, 18th November 13 at 8:00 PM: Northampton v Scarlets , Heineken Cup Pool 1
Friday, 18th November 14 at 8:00 PM: Cardiff Blues v London Irish , Heineken Cup Pool 2
Friday, 18th November 15 at 8:00 PM: Edinburgh v Racing Metro 92, Heineken Cup Pool 2

Saturday, 19th November 12 at 6:00 PM: Leicester v Ulster , Heineken Cup Pool 4
Saturday, 19th November 13 at 8:00 PM: Clermont Auvergne v Aironi Rugby , Heineken Cup Pool 4
Saturday, 19th November 14 at 3:40 PM: Castres v Munster , Heineken Cup Pool 1
Saturday, 19th November 15 at 1:30 PM: Biarritz v Saracens , Heineken Cup Pool 5
Saturday, 19th November 16 at 1:30 PM: Benetton Treviso v Ospreys , Heineken Cup Pool 5
Saturday, 19th November 17 at 3:40 PM: Gloucester v Harlequins , Heineken Cup Pool 6
Saturday, 19th November 18 at 6:00 PM: Connacht v Toulouse, Heineken Cup Pool 6

Sunday, 20th November 12 at 12:45 PM: Leinster v Glasgow , Heineken Cup Pool 3
Sunday, 20th November 13 at 3:00 PM: Bath v Montpellier, Heineken Cup Pool 3

Friday, 9th December 12 at 7:30 PM: Ulster v Aironi Rugby , Heineken Cup Pool 4
Friday, 9th December 13 at 8:00 PM: Cardiff Blues v Edinburgh , Heineken Cup Pool 2
Friday, 9th December 14 at 8:00 PM: Harlequins v Toulouse, Heineken Cup Pool 6

Saturday, 10th December 12 at 1:30 PM: Castres v Northampton , Heineken Cup Pool 1
Saturday, 10th December 13 at 3:40 PM: Scarlets v Munster , Heineken Cup Pool 1
Saturday, 10th December 14 at 3:40 PM: Racing Metro 92 v London Irish , Heineken Cup Pool 2
Saturday, 10th December 15 at 1:30 PM: Benetton Treviso v Biarritz, Heineken Cup Pool 5
Saturday, 10th December 16 at 6:00 PM: Saracens v Ospreys , Heineken Cup Pool 5
Saturday, 10th December 17 at 1:30 PM: Connacht v Gloucester , Heineken Cup Pool 6

Sunday, 11th December 12 at 3:00 PM: Clermont Auvergne v Leicester , Heineken Cup Pool 4
Sunday, 11th December 13 at 12:45 PM: Glasgow v Montpellier, Heineken Cup Pool 3
Sunday, 11th December 14 at 12:45 PM: Bath v Leinster , Heineken Cup Pool 3

Friday, 16th December 12 at 8:00 PM: Edinburgh v Cardiff Blues , Heineken Cup Pool 2
Friday, 16th December 13 at 8:00 PM: Biarritz v Benetton Treviso , Heineken Cup Pool 5
Friday, 16th December 14 at 8:00 PM: Ospreys v Saracens , Heineken Cup Pool 5

Saturday, 17th December 12 at 1:30 PM: Aironi Rugby v Ulster , Heineken Cup Pool 4
Saturday, 17th December 13 at 1:30 PM: Leicester v Clermont Auvergne, Heineken Cup Pool 4
Saturday, 17th December 14 at 3:00 PM: London Irish v Racing Metro 92, Heineken Cup Pool 2
Saturday, 17th December 15 at 3:40 PM: Montpellier v Glasgow , Heineken Cup Pool 3
Saturday, 17th December 16 at 6:00 PM: Leinster v Bath , Heineken Cup Pool 3
Saturday, 17th December 17 at 3:40 PM: Gloucester v Connacht , Heineken Cup Pool 6

Sunday, 18th December 12 at 12:45 PM: Munster v Scarlets , Heineken Cup Pool 1
Sunday, 18th December 13 at 3:00 PM: Northampton v Castres, Heineken Cup Pool 1
Sunday, 18th December 14 at 3:00 PM: Toulouse v Harlequins , Heineken Cup Pool 6

Saturday, 14th January 13 at TBC: Aironi Rugby v Clermont Auvergne, Heineken Cup Pool 4
Saturday, 14th January 14 at TBC: Ulster v Leicester , Heineken Cup Pool 4
Saturday, 14th January 15 at TBC: Scarlets v Northampton , Heineken Cup Pool 1
Saturday, 14th January 16 at TBC: Munster v Castres, Heineken Cup Pool 1
Saturday, 14th January 17 at TBC: Racing Metro 92 v Edinburgh , Heineken Cup Pool 2
Saturday, 14th January 18 at TBC: London Irish v Cardiff Blues , Heineken Cup Pool 2
Saturday, 14th January 19 at TBC: Glasgow v Leinster , Heineken Cup Pool 3
Saturday, 14th January 20 at TBC: Montpellier v Bath , Heineken Cup Pool 3
Saturday, 14th January 21 at TBC: Saracens v Biarritz, Heineken Cup Pool 5
Saturday, 14th January 22 at TBC: Ospreys v Benetton Treviso , Heineken Cup Pool 5
Saturday, 14th January 23 at TBC: Toulouse v Connacht , Heineken Cup Pool 6
Saturday, 14th January 24 at TBC: Harlequins v Gloucester , Heineken Cup Pool 6

Saturday, 21st January 13 at TBC: Leicester v Aironi Rugby , Heineken Cup Pool 4
Saturday, 21st January 14 at TBC: Clermont Auvergne v Ulster , Heineken Cup Pool 4
Saturday, 21st January 15 at TBC: Northampton v Munster , Heineken Cup Pool 1
Saturday, 21st January 16 at TBC: Castres v Scarlets , Heineken Cup Pool 1
Saturday, 21st January 17 at TBC: Edinburgh v London Irish , Heineken Cup Pool 2
Saturday, 21st January 18 at TBC: Cardiff Blues v Racing Metro 92, Heineken Cup Pool 2
Saturday, 21st January 19 at TBC: Leinster v Montpellier, Heineken Cup Pool 3
Saturday, 21st January 20 at TBC: Bath v Glasgow , Heineken Cup Pool 3
Saturday, 21st January 21 at TBC: Benetton Treviso v Saracens , Heineken Cup Pool 5
Saturday, 21st January 22 at TBC: Biarritz v Ospreys , Heineken Cup Pool 5
Saturday, 21st January 23 at TBC: Connacht v Harlequins , Heineken Cup Pool 6
Saturday, 21st January 24 at TBC: Gloucester v Toulouse, Heineken Cup Pool 6

Leave a Reply